Streetlight Repair at 50 Golden Gate Ave Tenderloin

CLOSED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. duplicate SR. Light has been fixed. - about 1 month ago #14100970
20210725_212947
Submitted Sun Jul 25, 2021

Exposed wires. It is attracting tent occupants and others who are tapping into the wires. Tents that are there block people from going to St. Anthony's. This is next to an apartment complex with many elderly and children... the people who attracted to this spot are a danger.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: 44 Golden Gate Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009256.790686083, 2112981.495779916

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7823668, -122.4116337

Timestamp Description
Wed May 18, 2022 03:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. duplicate SR. Light has been fixed.
Sun Jul 25, 2021 09:43pm Opened
Sun Jul 25, 2021 09:43pm Opened
Sun Jul 25, 2021 09:43pm Submitted via Web Web