Streetlight Repair at 50 Golden Gate Ave Tenderloin

CLOSED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. not safe to work on due to homeless encampment duplicate SR. Light has been fixed. - about 1 month ago #14116485
20210729_080629
Submitted Thu Jul 29, 2021

Metal plate has been missing for several months. People are now tapping into the wires.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: 44 Golden Gate Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009256.790686083, 2112981.495779916

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7823668, -122.4116337

Timestamp Description
Wed May 18, 2022 03:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. not safe to work on due to homeless encampment duplicate SR. Light has been fixed.
Thu Jul 29, 2021 08:16am Opened
Thu Jul 29, 2021 08:16am Opened
Thu Jul 29, 2021 08:16am Submitted via Web Web