Tree Maintenance at 208 Caselli Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. We have confirmed that this is an empty basin. Unfortunately, we do not currently have the resources to plant a new tree at this location, but it is on our list of sites to plant once funding is available. If you want to pursue the planting of and can water a new tree weekly for three years, please let us know at urbanforestry@sfdpw.org. - about 1 month ago #14143239
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 04, 2021

Dancers near Caselli. Removed tree. Empty basin.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 208 Caselli Ave

coordinates x,y: 5999998.008515615, 2104887.9154479853

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75962014906198, -122.4430834633196

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 11:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. We have confirmed that this is an empty basin. Unfortunately, we do not currently have the resources to plant a new tree at this location, but it is on our list of sites to plant once funding is available. If you want to pursue the planting of and can water a new tree weekly for three years, please let us know at urbanforestry@sfdpw.org.
Wed Aug 04, 2021 11:24am Opened
Wed Aug 04, 2021 11:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Aug 04, 2021 11:24am Opened