Muni Employee Feedback at Intersection Of Miraloma Dr & Juanita Way

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 12 months ago #14156445
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 07, 2021

Bus # 8882 on the 43. Operator was not wearing a mask but refused to open the front door for me. You can't have it both ways.

Employee Physical Description: Black female

Nature of Request: Complaint: Discourteous/Rude

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 43

Direction: Inbound

When? Sat Aug 07, 2021 03:40pm



address: Intersection of Miraloma Dr & Juanita Way

coordinates x,y: 5994931.290067888, 2097588.151461399

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73928664350277, -122.4600777494517

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 19, 2021 08:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Sat Aug 07, 2021 03:42pm Opened
Sat Aug 07, 2021 03:42pm Opened
Sat Aug 07, 2021 03:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone