Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 2001 37th Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #14194566
4527171182994643455
Submitted Mon Aug 16, 2021

Drain is backed up and spewing sewage onto the street. It has a bad odor and is a health hazard as we have a farmers market here on Sundays where food vendors are placed nearby! This has been happening for several weeks! Please get this flushed out and unclogged!

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: Intersection of Quintara St & 37th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5984801.027733311, 2101141.4030876216

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74845504771958, -122.49536513862304

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 12:16pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Oct 13, 2021 12:16pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:.
Wed Aug 18, 2021 02:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:.
Mon Aug 16, 2021 07:02pm Opened
Mon Aug 16, 2021 07:02pm Opened
Mon Aug 16, 2021 07:02pm Submitted via Web Web