Muni Employee Feedback at Intersection Of Duboce Ave & Church St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed. - 12 months ago #14240791
Photo_20210823_053017
Submitted Mon Aug 23, 2021

This person in this vehicle # 73500307 at 5:15AM had his vehicle speaker on very very load at 5:30AM my neighbor’s and I asked that person to lower his volume it was very LOUD ..... can u tell this person not to be on the vehicle speakerphone never to do this again

Employee Physical Description: Vehicle # 73500307

Nature of Request: Complaint: Discourteous/Rude

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

When? Mon Aug 23, 2021 05:15am



address: Intersection of Duboce Ave & Church St

coordinates x,y: 6004076.115709081, 2108421.976062884

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76955551, -122.42923133

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 23, 2021 05:37pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed.
Mon Aug 23, 2021 05:46am Opened
Mon Aug 23, 2021 05:46am Opened
Mon Aug 23, 2021 05:46am Submitted via Android Android