Muni Employee Feedback at 3101 Gough St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 2 months ago #14299598
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 03, 2021

Driver didn't say a word to the guy that got on the bus wearing his mask barely covering his mouth. Nose totally exposed. She watched him put his bike on the rack and had plenty of time to tell him before he got on bus. Drivers aren't saying anything to people that don't follow federal law. They need to step up and take control of these abusers! This is not the first time for this guy. I have seen this a total of 3 times now.

Employee ID (if known): 3316

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 30

Direction: Inbound

When? Fri Sep 03, 2021 07:42am



address: 3101 Gough St

coordinates x,y: 6004614.192872758, 2120209.275035345

coordinates lat,lng: 37.8019509338243, -122.4282103154246

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 29, 2021 07:19am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Fri Sep 03, 2021 03:02pm Opened
Fri Sep 03, 2021 03:02pm Opened
Fri Sep 03, 2021 07:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone