Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at Intersection Of Burrows St & La Grande Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. This building will actually get fully painted in the coming months. - 2 months ago #14316442
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 07, 2021

Rusting Water Tower needs fresh paint. Neglecting maintenance will create future problems. (McClaren Park Water Tower)

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Burrows St & La Grande Ave

coordinates x,y: 6005160.615724475, 2091517.3201501206

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72320053607191, -122.4242776089014

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 29, 2021 01:19pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This building will actually get fully painted in the coming months.
Tue Sep 07, 2021 06:53pm Opened
Tue Sep 07, 2021 06:53pm Opened
Tue Sep 07, 2021 06:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone