Muni Employee Feedback at 3101 Gough St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed- unable to ID. - 2 months ago #14374129
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 21, 2021

This driver is the worst! If there is a bus before him he does not pull behind... he stays in the traffic lane which is dangerous. At this stop he had plenty of room 209 feet to pull behind the 30 and get to the curb. He always does this. It's like he hides behind the other bus so he doesn't have to load patrons. When I told him he grunted and pointed to the 30. I nicely asked for his ID number 3 times and he refused. This is dangerous!!! Bus 6658 I think

Employee Physical Description: You have his pic now since he refused to give me his ID number 3 times. Bus 6658

Nature of Request: Complaint: Driver Distracted

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 49

Direction: Outbound

When? Mon Sep 20, 2021 07:35am



address: 3101 Gough St

coordinates x,y: 6004620.802331884, 2120206.939210844

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80194489421958, -122.4281872770108

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 28, 2021 09:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed- unable to ID.
Tue Sep 21, 2021 08:09am Opened
Tue Sep 21, 2021 08:09am Opened
Tue Sep 21, 2021 08:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone