Muni Employee Feedback at 2905 Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 2 months ago #14387977
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 24, 2021

Why do drivers put their doors in front of obstructions? I had to squeeze between tree and door. The pic makes it look like there is more room but it was a tight squeeze.

Nature of Request: Complaint: Driver Distracted

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 49

Direction: Outbound

When? Fri Sep 24, 2021 07:48am



address: 2905 Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6005542.389811965, 2120357.611510509

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80241070212055, -122.4250088735372

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 28, 2021 10:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Fri Sep 24, 2021 07:55am Opened
Fri Sep 24, 2021 07:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Sep 24, 2021 07:55am Opened