Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 43 Wawona St West Of Twin Peaks

CLOSED Case Transferred. - 2 months ago #14408435
8d7be545-b385-47a9-afae-a15bb9b89ae1
Submitted Tue Sep 28, 2021

Hi, we love st 43 wawona street, and the past 6 days, water has been coming/seeping through the asphalt and going down the street. It certainly needs someone from water department to come and look at it.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: 43 Wawona St

coordinates x,y: 5993248.12939607, 2098803.37921412

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7425264, -122.4659856

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 29, 2021 02:24am Closed with status: Case Transferred.
Tue Sep 28, 2021 08:55pm Opened
Tue Sep 28, 2021 08:55pm Opened
Tue Sep 28, 2021 08:55pm Submitted via Web Web