Muni Service Feedback at 1916 Great Hwy

CLOSED Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed. - 2 months ago #14423366
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 02, 2021

The neighborhood was told that the #7 buses were not supposed to park on the GreatHighway. They have an entire block and street on Ortega that they already have to park and double park. These huge buses take away our parking and view. Please remind them not to park on the great Highway and not to idle

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Sat Oct 02, 2021 08:35am



address: 1916 Great Hwy

coordinates x,y: 5981144.571028134, 2102000.0064468547

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75059776085192, -122.508072585629

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 05, 2021 06:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed.
Sat Oct 02, 2021 08:42am Opened
Sat Oct 02, 2021 08:42am Opened
Sat Oct 02, 2021 08:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone