Muni Service Feedback at 1906 Great Hwy

CLOSED Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed. - 2 months ago #14423517
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 02, 2021

Muni buses do not belong parked on Great Highway. This bus 6669 has been parked here for 45mins so far since 8:34 this morning. Please tell driver not to park buses on the Great Highway , they have an entire block on Ortega to park.

Nature of Request: Complaint: Delay

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Sat Oct 02, 2021 09:16am



address: 1906 Great Hwy

coordinates x,y: 5981151.288704162, 2102051.2117963233

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7507387521097, -122.50805315573

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 05, 2021 06:35pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed.
Sat Oct 02, 2021 09:16am Opened
Sat Oct 02, 2021 09:16am Opened
Sat Oct 02, 2021 09:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone