Muni Employee Feedback at 675 Leavenworth St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 10 days ago #14424753
Photo_20211002_133353
Submitted Sat Oct 02, 2021

Bus driver seemingly intentionally didn't pick up Asian passengers

Employee Physical Description: Younger black female

Employee ID (if known): 8878

Nature of Request: Complaint: Station Passed Up

Discrimination Complaint? Yes, Race, Color or National Origin (Title VI)

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 27

Direction: Inbound

When? Sat Oct 02, 2021 01:30pm



address: 675 Leavenworth St

coordinates x,y: 6008338.843047167, 2114762.3824968277

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78720515, -122.41493549

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 06, 2021 11:24am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Sat Oct 02, 2021 01:36pm Opened
Sat Oct 02, 2021 01:36pm Opened
Sat Oct 02, 2021 01:36pm Submitted via Android Android