Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at Intersection Of 3rd Ti St & Avenue D

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #14442921
Photo_20211006_140824
Submitted Wed Oct 06, 2021

Sewer line backed up and has insufficient drainage, causing floor drain in building to overflow. This manhole used to be pumped out regularly in the past.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Manhole cover



address: Intersection of Avenue D & 3rd Ti St

coordinates x,y: 6021624.69614861, 2126271.9300664687

coordinates lat,lng: 37.81954538, -122.36976441

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 03:36pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Oct 13, 2021 03:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:.
Tue Oct 12, 2021 04:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:.
Wed Oct 06, 2021 02:12pm Opened
Wed Oct 06, 2021 02:12pm Submitted via Android Android
Wed Oct 06, 2021 02:12pm Opened