Tree Maintenance at 2549 Balboa St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Arborist inspected and determined tree at this location does not need stakes. Tree is established. Notes:Inspected for service request and determined tree is healthy and established. . BUF Action:Inspect. date completed - 10/8/2021. - about 1 month ago #14444004
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 06, 2021

Unmaintained City street tree is a blight that undermines the surrounding neighborhood while promoting the spread of vandalism and misuse.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 2549 Balboa St

coordinates x,y: 5987602.339517882, 2111155.1817337004

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77611376087083, -122.4864134760776

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 11:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Arborist inspected and determined tree at this location does not need stakes. Tree is established. Notes:Inspected for service request and determined tree is healthy and established. . BUF Action:Inspect. date completed - 10/8/2021.
Wed Oct 06, 2021 05:25pm Opened
Wed Oct 06, 2021 05:24pm Opened
Wed Oct 06, 2021 05:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone