Tree Maintenance at 440 Ashbury St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree will be pruned on the upcoming key map maintenance cycle. 3-6 months. Please email UrbanForestry@sfdpw.org for more information. - about 1 month ago #14445799
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 07, 2021

Sidewalk tree blocking parking

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 440 Ashbury St

coordinates x,y: 5998905.889896637, 2109199.0082978397

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77139499466831, -122.44717080608

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 11:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree will be pruned on the upcoming key map maintenance cycle. 3-6 months. Please email UrbanForestry@sfdpw.org for more information.
Thu Oct 07, 2021 09:27am Opened
Thu Oct 07, 2021 09:27am Opened
Thu Oct 07, 2021 09:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone