Tree Maintenance at 90 14th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. We have confirmed that this is an empty basin. Unfortunately, we do not currently have the resources to plant a new tree at this location, but it is on our list of sites to plant once funding is available. If you want to pursue the planting of and can water a new tree weekly for three years, please let us know at urbanforestry@sfdpw.org. - about 1 month ago #14450548
Photo_20211008_102459
Submitted Fri Oct 08, 2021

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 90 14th St

coordinates x,y: 6008070.480425062, 2107982.307936388

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7685736, -122.4153838

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 11:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. We have confirmed that this is an empty basin. Unfortunately, we do not currently have the resources to plant a new tree at this location, but it is on our list of sites to plant once funding is available. If you want to pursue the planting of and can water a new tree weekly for three years, please let us know at urbanforestry@sfdpw.org.
Fri Oct 08, 2021 10:25am Opened
Fri Oct 08, 2021 10:25am Submitted via Android Android
Fri Oct 08, 2021 10:25am Opened