Encampment at 3315 22nd St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #14464578
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 11, 2021

I am all for aiding homeless during pandemic, but this kind of trashing just spread on the sidewalk, so I can't even walk with a stroller seems like a safety/hazard issue. There also one right across the street

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 3315 22nd St

coordinates x,y: 6006206.7258763835, 2103122.425812926

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75512457517904, -122.4214851929562

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 02:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Oct 11, 2021 07:38pm Opened
Mon Oct 11, 2021 07:38pm Opened
Mon Oct 11, 2021 07:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone