Encampment at 526 Columbus Ave

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311. - about 1 month ago #14465585
Image
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021

Crazy homeless woman has encamped outside building entrances for past week, aggressively cursing and threatening my tenants, blocking doorways and scaring everyone Piles of debris collected from public trash cans are (consumed and) piled up and littered all around her “encampment”. She is a known threat to locals who know better than to try to interact with her-it always ends badly She regularly spits on, and grabs at people (tenants, pedestrians etc). Please HELP!

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Social Distance Violation

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 0 Structures



address: 548 Columbus Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009952.191541615, 2119423.9417927535

coordinates lat,lng: 37.800095184152674, -122.40968278042602

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 12:30pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311.
Tue Oct 12, 2021 08:13am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 08:13am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 08:13am Submitted via Web Web