Encampment at 3 Masonic Ave Laurel Heights

OPENED Status Change - about 1 month ago #14466847
Img-4075
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021

What it is happening on Masonic is out of control. More tents, more people, more trash, last night they made fire. They block the sidewalk, the block parking spots. I upload pictures. I am tired of sending messages and you dont do anything about it. I can not let my kids look at through the window, I am not what they are doing. I am afraid of walking alone when I go to Trader joes.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 31 Emerson St

coordinates x,y: 5998793.462934695, 2113562.5752498196

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7833698, -122.4478739

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 01:25pm Reopened with status: Status Change
Tue Oct 12, 2021 12:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Tue Oct 12, 2021 11:07am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 11:07am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 11:07am Submitted via Web Web