Encampment at 188 Landers St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Encampment was removed. - about 1 month ago #14467434
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021

Blocked sidewalk and trash. On Landers Street alongside 3350 16th Street building, under the large trees.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 188 Landers St

coordinates x,y: 6004489.889214968, 2106692.0255084634

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76482889775856, -122.4276768292444

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Encampment was removed.
Tue Oct 12, 2021 12:30pm Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 12:30pm Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 12:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone