Encampment at 2 Bill Walsh Way Bayview

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Any request with criminal activity cannot be handled by 311 and must be called to police at 415-553-0123 as more details are required to be able to dispatch police accordingly. - about 1 month ago #14468154
Pxl_20211012_194106632
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021

2 dogs off leash. They roam free in the street and come into my yard. They bark and lunge at people. One is a large pit bull.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? Yes - Call Police at 415-553-0123 or 911

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 0 Structures



address: Intersection of Giants Dr & Ingerson Ave

coordinates x,y: 6015551.902775542, 2088778.7361746023

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7162622, -122.3881656

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 01:58pm Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 01:58pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Any request with criminal activity cannot be handled by 311 and must be called to police at 415-553-0123 as more details are required to be able to dispatch police accordingly.
Tue Oct 12, 2021 01:58pm Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 01:58pm Submitted via Web Web