Muni Service Feedback at 1699 Van Ness Ave

OPENED 3 days ago #14469811
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021

Muni bus 9:21; 49 bus did not stop at Sacramento and Van Ness. Skipped us and several other passengers. Was unable to catch the number since it flew by

Nature of Request: Complaint: Station Passed Up

Line/Route: 49

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:21pm



address: 1699 Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006166.04202677, 2116206.932547318

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79104919326642, -122.4225556113455

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:29pm Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:28pm Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone