Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 439 Campbell Ave Visitacion Valley

CLOSED Comment Noted. When reporting via the SF311 app, please choose 'New Request' then 'Parking Enforcement'. - about 1 month ago #14472031
2c7f3913-91ef-4b91-bd7c-827cfb404fba
Submitted Wed Oct 13, 2021

The sidewalk is completely blocked forcing pedestrians to walk into the street. Sidewalk is no longer pedestrian safe, wheelchair or stroll friendly.

Nature of Request: Blocked Sidewalk

Object: Other



address: 439 Campbell Ave

coordinates x,y: 6010737.534789805, 2088278.889863718

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7146218, -122.4047713

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 04:42pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. When reporting via the SF311 app, please choose 'New Request' then 'Parking Enforcement'.
Wed Oct 13, 2021 11:54am Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 11:54am Submitted via Web Web
Wed Oct 13, 2021 11:54am Opened