Noise Issue at 2012 Pine St

CLOSED Not Accepted. Noise complaints for neighbors, such as barking dogs, are valid from 10pm-7am and should be reported with SFPD while in progress at 415-553-0123. - 3 days ago #14474306
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 13, 2021

Small dog in backyard at 1915 barking since before 7am. This has been going on for months now. Please help

Nature of Request: Other

When? Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:42pm



address: 2012 Pine St

coordinates x,y: 6004247.303531591, 2115393.1835261863

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78870641161334, -122.4291363297423

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:53pm Closed with status: Not Accepted. Noise complaints for neighbors, such as barking dogs, are valid from 10pm-7am and should be reported with SFPD while in progress at 415-553-0123.
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:42pm Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:42pm Opened