Noise Issue at 1915 Laguna St

CLOSED Not Accepted. Noise complaints for neighbors, such as barking dogs are valid between 10pm-7am and should be reported with SFPD while in progress at 415-553-0123. - 3 days ago #14474308
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 13, 2021

Small dog in backyard at 1915 Laguna barking since before 7am. This has been going on for months now. Please help

Nature of Request: Other

When? Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:42pm



address: 1915 Laguna St

coordinates x,y: 6004270.249860856, 2115440.307104569

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78883709999999, -122.4290603

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:52pm Closed with status: Not Accepted. Noise complaints for neighbors, such as barking dogs are valid between 10pm-7am and should be reported with SFPD while in progress at 415-553-0123.
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:43pm Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:42pm Opened