Curb & Sidewalk Issues at Intersection Of Bryant St & Rincon St

OPENED 2 days ago #14475576
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

We need to remove 2 parking spots on Bryant on either side of the Rincon Alley intersection for daylighting. It's impossible for cars on Rincon to see left or right.

Nature of Request: Color Curb - Faded/Defaced



address: Intersection of Bryant St & Rincon St

coordinates x,y: 6014893.186236295, 2113517.6277173734

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78415345562337, -122.3921716053544

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 09:21am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 09:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone