Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 335 Naples St

OPENED 2 days ago #14475745
Photo_20211014_094259
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Illegally painted red curb in front of 335 Naples. It removes a public parking space from an area where parking is difficulty as it is. This homeowner has been taking advantage of the city and the neighbors reluctant to report this violation or park there due to fear of retaliation or worse. Please help correct this curb and parking issue for the residents of this block. Thank you.

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: 335 Naples St

coordinates x,y: 6003760.734971687, 2091591.7650472862

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7233258, -122.42912203

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 09:48am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 09:48am Submitted via Android Android