Tree Maintenance at 836 Moscow St

OPENED 2 days ago #14475956
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Newly planted trees along Moscow between Geneva and France have their root flares buried. Also, the planters or the people who water the trees have created a mound of dirt and bark around the trunk. The trees won't grow because of these, and they'll die relatively soon.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 836 Moscow St

coordinates x,y: 6002660.476568064, 2088419.766974308

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71455385105573, -122.4326989339738

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:31am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone