Encampment at 1050 Harrison St

OPENED 2 days ago #14476057
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

People living under a tarp -- for many weeks. Inhumane. Trash everywhere! Please relocate to a safe, humane facility.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? Unknown



address: 1050 Harrison St

coordinates x,y: 6011089.467809507, 2110738.5775835216

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77631090245433, -122.4051354267548

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:51am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone