Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 110 27th Ave Outer Richmond

OPENED 2 days ago #14476190
7980a29d-722e-48c5-90f8-df4652b85269
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Work is being done on this block and the street will be repaved from curb to curb. Can these cement blobs be removed to allow paving to properly reach the sidewalks?

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: 110 27th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5987454.846923711, 2115222.5864927066

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7872731, -122.4872225

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 11:16am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 11:16am Submitted via Web Web