Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1536 8th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. call back and research no marking from BSM, may have been BUF -. - about 1 month ago #14478336
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Someone spray painted around our tree well. Wondering if this was a city action. If so, please advise. Thank you.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 1536 8th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993716.745173695, 2105009.607699508

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75959414016711, -122.4648158780661

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 20, 2021 10:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. call back and research no marking from BSM, may have been BUF -.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 06:28pm Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 06:27pm Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 06:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone