Shared Spaces at 1865 Chestnut St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. This option is to report a business that is improperly using temporary Shared Spaces on the sidewalk, street, parking lane or private lot for business operations like seating or dining. - about 1 month ago #9NC9IQ44-14479184
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

There is human waste and garbage strewn about the bus stop and street. Man was exposing himself this morning.

Location Type: Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Other (Provide details above)

Disability Issue? No



address: 1865 Chestnut St

coordinates x,y: 6002929.211525136, 2119920.1122756237

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80106148681253, -122.4340204571924

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:59am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. This option is to report a business that is improperly using temporary Shared Spaces on the sidewalk, street, parking lane or private lot for business operations like seating or dining.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 07:04am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 07:04am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 07:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone