Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 2342 Market St

CLOSED Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you. - about 1 month ago #14479219
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Wilmar delivery truck parked in bike land and blocking access to two legal, metered spaces.

Make/Model: delivery truck

License Plate: 67220X1

Color: white with Wilmar branding

Nature of Request: Blocking Bike Lane (Info Only)



address: 2342 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6002622.753729258, 2106275.708454377

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76358, -122.434105

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 07:15am Closed with status: Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 07:15am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 07:15am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 07:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone