Encampment at Intersection Of Grant Ave & Sutter St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Encampment was removed. - about 1 month ago #14479802
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Full of trash

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 0 Structures



address: Intersection of Grant Ave & Sutter St

coordinates x,y: 6011104.080872216, 2115582.785279652

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78961277563711, -122.4054261127023

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 16, 2021 11:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Encampment was removed.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:07am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:07am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone