Encampment at Intersection Of Noe St & 18th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - about 1 month ago #14479893
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Encampment on Noe near 18th shorty blocking sidewalk.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: Intersection of Noe St & 18th St

coordinates x,y: 6002993.264164908, 2105371.251598335

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76111760093072, -122.4327589076791

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 16, 2021 08:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:24am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:24am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone