Encampment at Intersection Of 15th St & Alabama St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - about 1 month ago #14479926
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Lots of trash and debris being made by this encampment, 4+ people in this tiny areas as well.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: Intersection of 15th St & Alabama St

coordinates x,y: 6008854.360140347, 2107308.1825863416

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76676663474844, -122.41262475411

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 17, 2021 01:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:30am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:30am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone