Encampment at 780 Turk St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - about 1 month ago #14480048
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Do your Job!!!!!

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 780 Turk St

coordinates x,y: 6006295.96182285, 2112873.003333819

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7819023747349, -122.4218691700347

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 19, 2021 04:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:47am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:47am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone