Encampment at Intersection Of South Van Ness Ave & Howard St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #14480242
Photo_20211015_101546
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Pile of stuff plus bicycles. Walk by every day - no one is living here, appears to be a work station

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 0 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: Intersection of South Van Ness Ave & Howard St

coordinates x,y: 6007458.674893032, 2108629.9984113825

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7703176, -122.4175459

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 02:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:16am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:16am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:16am Submitted via Android Android