Shared Spaces at 715 Florida St

OPENED about 1 month ago #1UX6ZU18-14480320
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Restaurant not blocking emergency pathway with brackets. Making the emergency path a walkway used by vendors to drop off goods to kitchen. On top of that on a regular basis diners come out of the path surprising drives as they can't see them and don't expect them. We ask that shared spaces enforce the bracket closer.

Business Name: Farmhouse Thai

Location Type: Parking Lane

Nature of Request: 3' Clear Gap for SFFD Access

Disability Issue? No



address: 715 Florida St

coordinates x,y: 6009362.142474245, 2104890.766009279

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76015744749422, -122.4106976755018

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:28am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:28am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone