Shared Spaces at 710 Florida St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Duplicate to 14480320. - about 1 month ago #UWI4EH83-14480323
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Restaurant not blocking emergency pathway with brackets. Making the emergency path a walkway used by vendors to drop off goods to kitchen. On top of that on a regular basis diners come out of the path surprising drives as they can't see them and don't expect them. We ask that shared spaces enforce the bracket closer.

Business Name: Farmhouse Thai

Location Type: Parking Lane

Nature of Request: 3' Clear Gap for SFFD Access

Disability Issue? No



address: 710 Florida St

coordinates x,y: 6009282.5172223225, 2104900.0483679674

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76017847003935, -122.410973718157

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 12:51pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Duplicate to 14480320.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:28am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:28am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone