Encampment at 1320 Bryant St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - about 1 month ago #14480845
Img_5460
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Tent on Bryant partially blocking sidewalk.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 21 Florida St

coordinates x,y: 6009194.818997208, 2108026.5570551627

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76875822690613, -122.41149791793823

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 17, 2021 01:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 12:04pm Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 12:04pm Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 12:04pm Submitted via Web Web