Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Intersection Of Julian Ave & 16th St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - about 1 month ago #14482328
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Abused misused and neglected public space and property. Unlawful flower and food vendors obstructing pedestrian sidewalk operating without a permit or meeting health, safety and other public standards. Additionally there are vandals, vagrants and druggies all of which set the tone for the widespread of blight and disorder. What legitimacy is there in do nothing, dysfunctional, unaccountable government? It certainly isn't worth the expense of salaries, benefits and pensions. Why would anyone trust such a entity!

Object: Display merchandise



address: Intersection of Julian Ave & 16th St

coordinates x,y: 6006483.301172494, 2106709.097438382

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76498833, -122.42078333

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:34pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 04:21pm Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 04:21pm Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 04:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone