Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1272 Broadway Russian Hill

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 212883169. Citation was issued. - about 1 month ago #14483030
B4958f4d-6670-4270-8b9f-b63904fc2e79
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

This vehicle is blocking the RED curb in it’s entirety plus a foot past the curb blocking the driveway. It has a Wisconsin State License plate number. Also, the wheels are left straight while parking on a hill.

Make/Model: Honda - CRV

License Plate: AHS2133

Color: Grey

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite Only



address: 1272 Broadway

coordinates x,y: 6007526.912426869, 2118211.45704864

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79662980000001, -122.4179892

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:44pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 212883169. Citation was issued.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:19pm Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:19pm Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:19pm Submitted via Web Web