Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1230 Polk St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 212883168. Citation was issued. - about 1 month ago #14483032
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Car parked in the middle of the street. Causing traffic. Blocking like lane. Guy laughing at you tow it now!!!

Make/Model: Fiat

License Plate: 6zfl524

Color: Black

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 1230 Polk St

coordinates x,y: 6006844.163236039, 2115178.3534554807

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78826320221524, -122.4201363027905

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:29pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 212883168. Citation was issued.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:19pm Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:19pm Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone