Muni Employee Feedback at 1690 Portola Dr

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed- unable to ID. - 27 days ago #14485419
Photo_20211016_143016
Submitted Sat Oct 16, 2021

Driver in underground car 1498A driver cab reached down to a bag on the floor to their right at least 4 times and spent several seconds with their eyes off of the path of travel.

Employee Physical Description: Male

Nature of Request: Complaint: Driver Distracted

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: M - OCEAN VIEW

Direction: Outbound

When? Sat Oct 16, 2021 02:23pm



address: 1690 Portola Dr

coordinates x,y: 5991547.22372699, 2096135.5324917617

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7351029, -122.4716724

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 08, 2021 03:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed- unable to ID.
Sat Oct 16, 2021 02:30pm Opened
Sat Oct 16, 2021 02:30pm Opened
Sat Oct 16, 2021 02:30pm Submitted via Android Android