Encampment at 25th St & Iowa St Central Waterfront Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. this is behind the fence under the freeway, Caltrain property. - about 1 month ago #14501599
20211017_152122
Submitted Wed Oct 20, 2021

Garbage being dumped under 280 n. freeway on ramp. Behind fence, beside dog park

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? Unknown



address: 1250 25th St

coordinates x,y: 6014935.6365054725, 2102038.9551387657

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7526379, -122.3912221

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 20, 2021 02:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. this is behind the fence under the freeway, Caltrain property.
Wed Oct 20, 2021 12:56pm Opened
Wed Oct 20, 2021 12:56pm Submitted via Web Web
Wed Oct 20, 2021 12:56pm Opened