Tree Maintenance at 2554 Franklin St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - 4 months ago #14511383
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 22, 2021

Tree hazard. Kids from Sherman Elementary school cross this street daily and are endangered by this tree. Cars drive fast down Franklin and cannot see the crosswalk because of the tree blocking their view, and it is dangerous for children.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 2554 Franklin St

coordinates x,y: 6005388.675044236, 2118815.5822158633

coordinates lat,lng: 37.798168, -122.425431

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 19, 2022 11:25am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Fri Oct 22, 2021 05:49pm Opened
Fri Oct 22, 2021 05:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Oct 22, 2021 05:48pm Opened