Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Wawona St & 14th Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 2 months ago #14544715
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 29, 2021

Looks like the tree snapped during the storm over the weekend, it's covering the sidewalk making it not possible for pedestrians to pass. On the west side of 14th Ave just north of the stop sign at Wawona

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: Intersection of Wawona St & 14th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5992111.110946045, 2097391.8247017544

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73858496999156, -122.4698142923489

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 24, 2021 10:25am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Nov 24, 2021 10:25am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Sun Nov 07, 2021 02:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Oct 29, 2021 01:44pm Opened
Fri Oct 29, 2021 01:44pm Opened
Fri Oct 29, 2021 01:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone